Buffy Davis's Biography Buffy Davis Filmography Buffy Davis Movie Clips Buffy Davis Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Buffy Davis Store
VCX DVD Store "Buffy Davis"
DVDUniverse Buffy Davis products link


Buffy Davis Biography Photo Buffy Davis Biography
Born: 11/3/1966
Aliases: Buffy Davis Ho, Page Turner, Paige Turner

Here's a soft and supple starlet who scorched her way through over 100 features in a little over three years in the hardcore industry. Porn Star Buffy Davis's prolific on-screen sexing made her one of the most popular sex stars of the mid-1980's, a hard-working strumpet who would never say no. Buffy Davis is a zaftig treat for the senses, a woman with the kind of softly curvaceous body that was the norm before the exercise boom hit the States. Not to say that she was fat, though -- far from it. Buffy Davis's body was thick but definitely arousing, with large natural breasts and a booty-licious backside just ripe for the plucking.

Buffy Davis made her erotic debut in 1985's 'Love Bites,' and before the year was out had performed in nearly 50 sex vids. In her early films, Buffy Davis comes across as shy and somewhat nervous, but before too long she was as bold and fiery as any sex star around. Buffy Davis exhibited a spirited, anything-goes attitude towards her carnal career, never shying away from interracial, anal, lesbian, or double penetration scenes. She could work her chesty frame up into a lather, bucking and writhing her way toward total satisfaction with an uninhibited style all her own. Although she left the biz for good in 1988, Buffy Davis's films are still highly regarded by fans of voluptuous starlets with a brazen, down-and-dirty sexuality.

Buffy Davis Fans

"All time favorite. My wife and I still watch Caught from Behind V. You always seemed to like what you were doing. You're definitely an intelligent woman. I hope you are doing well."

"Buffy belongs to the all time top 10 of porn. She was the first DP and anal legend. I rember her great scenes in Douple Penetration: a threesome with Tom Byron and Franciones Papilon, and the great lesbian anal scene with Keli Ricards and Tanya Fox. In my mind Buffy is the horniest porn lady all time. A nice face, a great cock sucker, a hungry lesbian, perfect in group sex, the DP legend, one of the best anal girls and she realy liked sperm. Thank`s for all the great movies. "

"Buffy,

Wherever you are and whatever you are doing these days I hope that you are happy - thanks for the memories. As a 41 year Black male, I loved all of your scenes and you made then a 20 year old very happy! I loved House of the Rising Moon and Caught from Behind V. You are one of my all-times favorites right there with Taija Rae..."

"The very first scene I saw Buffy in was with Peter North and we all now how that ended! The 3some scene in CFB #5 with F.M. Bradley and Robbie Dee was my favorite. I used to buy Buffy photos years ago from someone in Fla. Don't know if it was really her or someone else.

Buffy Davis has a claim to one of the best in the biz."



Buffy Davis Exclusive Store